866-933-4237

About Us

Gov/Edu Buyers Resellers
0  items $0.00
10 Gig Multimode 62.5/125 Multimode 50/125 Multimode 9/125 Singlemode Attenuators
 
 

Fiber Optic Cables

Our new TAA compliant and Made in the U.S.A cables are ideal for government contracts. We can build TAA compliant copper patch cords in Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a. Our popular custom fiber line can be manufactured in Indoor/Outdoor, Armored, Aerial, Direct Burial and many others.

Are you looking for a custom length that is not provided on our website? Send us us a quick email or call us at 866-933-4237 and we'll post it on the website for you. We want to make it as easy as possible for you to get the exact length that you want. Not only do we stock over 75,000 pre-made fiber assemblies, but we can build almost any custom fiber cable you can imagine. With over 30 years of experience as a custom fiber cable manufacturer, FiberCablesDirect has the knowledge and technical expertise to provide you with the highest quality fiber cables at a competitive price. Here are some of the fiber assemblies that we specialize in:

Singlemode (APC,UPC, PC)
Mode Conditioning
OM4 Laser-optimized Patch Cords
MTP-MTP Ribbon
SMA905 & 906, FDDI, ESCON & BICONIC
FC, Opti-jack/plug, D4, Escon, Volition

Do you want to run fiber between your buildings? We can build a custom fiber assembly that will fit your application. We manufacture the following types of cables:

Indoor/Outdoor - commonly used in outdoor conduit  Direct Burial - buried in the ground, no conduit
Aerial - suspended above ground; telephone lines, etc.
Tactical - rugged environments
Armored - heavy duty, flexible steel covering
     

Every fiber jumper that we send out is individually tested and comes with a lifetime guarantee. After all, if we can't stand behind our product, we can't expect you to.

 

Cable
Questions?

Ask "Doc  Fiber"

Free Ground Shipping
All Online Orders

Preferred Pricing for Government and Military Preferred Pricing for Educational Institutions
 


LC(male)-SC(female)
Adapter Cable
1 mtr: $26.55
10 Gig Multimode
Duplex LC-LC
1/2 mtr: $14.95
What’s New At FiberCablesDirect
LC / ST
Mode Conditioning
3 mtr: $99.50
6.25/125 - LC/LC
Multimode Duplex
3 mtr: $31.90 

50 / 125 OM3
10 GIG LC Pigtail
3 mtr: $94.55
62.5 / 125 MM
SC-SC
3 mtr: $9.99 











   Follow Us:

 

About Us  |   Questions/FAQ   |   Contact Us   |  Return Policy    |      Promotions   |  Referral Program  | Promotion Terms   | Fiber Tutorial

PH (866) 933-4237 - FAX: (949) 858-2489 -- 33 Via Marguesa, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA  92688